Europcar stations

Europcar Car rental at SHIZUOKA RAILWAY WEST

go to times car rental counter,
61-1 kurogane-cho, aoi-ku,
shizuoka
Japan
???global.stationMapAlt???
N : 34º 58' 5.52" E : 138º 22' 54.48"

Opening hours

Sat.
08:00 - 20:00
Sun.
08:00 - 20:00
Mon.
08:00 - 20:00
Tue.
08:00 - 20:00
Wed.
08:00 - 20:00
Thu.
08:00 - 20:00
Fri.
08:00 - 20:00

Why rent with Europcar ?

Best Price Guaranteed

Get the best rate

Privilege Loyalty Program

Unlock rewards

Secured Booking Process

Your data is safe

Good to know

Car and van hire at SHIZUOKA RAILWAY WEST is made easy with Europcar.

Friendly service, new cars and low prices are part of our every day offer. Whether you are hiring a car for business or pleasure, or you need a car or van, Europcar has the right hire car at SHIZUOKA RAILWAY WEST for you.

Europcar is looking forward to serving you at its car hire branch: SHIZUOKA RAILWAY WEST. Remember to always bring your driving license, valid credit card and additional proof of identity (such as a passport if you are hiring abroad).

Europcar’s Green Programme: At Europcar, we understand the environmental impact of car hire. That’s why we have wholeheartedly embraced a sustainable development programme and are proud to be the first car hire company at SHIZUOKA RAILWAY WEST with certified commitments.

Top 5 closest cities