Europcar stations

Europcar Car rental at CHIBA SOGA RAILWAY STATION

go to times car rental counter,
2-13-2 minami cho chuo,
260-0842  chiba
Japan
N : 35º 34' 54.48" E : 140º 8' 4.56"

Opening hours

Sat.
08:00 - 20:00
Sun.
08:00 - 20:00
Mon.
08:00 - 20:00
Tue.
08:00 - 20:00
Wed.
08:00 - 20:00
Thu.
08:00 - 20:00
Fri.
08:00 - 20:00

Why rent with Europcar ?

Best Price Guaranteed

Get the best rate

Privilege Loyalty Program

Unlock rewards

Secured Booking Process

Your data is safe

Good to know

Car and van hire at CHIBA SOGA RAILWAY STATION is made easy with Europcar.

Friendly service, new cars and low prices are part of our every day offer. Whether you are hiring a car for business or pleasure, or you need a car or van, Europcar has the right hire car at CHIBA SOGA RAILWAY STATION for you.

Europcar is looking forward to serving you at its car hire branch: CHIBA SOGA RAILWAY STATION. Remember to always bring your driving license, valid credit card and additional proof of identity (such as a passport if you are hiring abroad).

Europcar’s Green Programme: At Europcar, we understand the environmental impact of car hire. That’s why we have wholeheartedly embraced a sustainable development programme and are proud to be the first car hire company at CHIBA SOGA RAILWAY STATION with certified commitments.

Top 5 closest cities